Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Transfer News

by Will McKay

With the 2013-2014 Red Raider basketball season in the books, one of Tech's hoops players will be transferring and has been granted a release from his scholarship. [details]


Red Raiders land Odiase

by RedRaiderSports.com Staff
The Texas Tech basketball program went three-for-three with its Senior Day official visitors. The latest to commit? Norense Odiase.  

Red Raiders add JUCO PF

by Aaron Dickens
Tubby Smith's Texas Tech basketball program picked up a huge commitment on Monday. Click here for details.  

Smith frustrated by gaffes in 60-56 loss

by Mike Graham
Tubby Smith expressed frustration after Tuesday's 60-56 loss against Kansas State.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Crockett11.96.50.624.949.831.471.4
J. Tolbert9.95.50.423.054.20.056.5
J. Gray9.32.53.226.736.318.869.7
D. Kravic9.05.21.221.551.50.061.1
D. Hannahs6.91.10.422.439.337.480.6
T. Jackson6.62.31.322.428.030.657.9
J. Williams, Jr.4.72.11.420.134.132.873.2
D. Robinson3.11.31.916.528.214.668.6
T. Nurse2.50.60.814.432.428.181.3
K. Tapsoba2.41.60.07.273.30.068.8
T. Gotcher2.21.40.512.831.715.066.7
L. Adams1.70.40.44.427.833.381.3
C. Lammert1.41.10.35.928.035.771.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1204 fans online now
Inside The Double T
Where Red Raiders fans get the inside scoop on Tech!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas Tech BASKETBALLRecord: 14-18 (6-13)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
TEXAS TECH '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 0.75 0
Rivals150 0 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
11D. Kravic | 6-11, 230, Sr, JR
 London, ON (York University)
 
Forward
30J. Crockett | 6-7, 200, Sr, JR
 Clovis, NM (Clovis HS)
35C. Lammert | 6-8, 190, So, SO
 San Antonio, TX (Churchill HS)
15A. Ross | 6-8, 235, Fr, FR
 Little Rock, AR (Delafield St. John NW Military Academy)
12K. Tapsoba | 6-10, 215, Sr, JR
 Ouagadougou (Tyler JC)
32J. Tolbert | 6-7, 220, So, SO
 Fort Worth, TX (All Saints Episcopal HS)
 
Guard
13L. Adams | 5-9, 170, So, SO
 Big Spring, TX (Big Spring HS)
20T. Gotcher | 6-3, 195, So, FR
 Garland, TX (Lakeview Centennial HS)
0J. Gray | 6-1, 175, Fr, FR
 Lake Charles, LA (Houston Wheatley HS)
2D. Hannahs | 6-4, 210, Fr, FR
 Little Rock, AR (Pulaski Academy)
1T. Jackson | 6-2, 185, So, SO
 Jackson, MS (Northwest Florida State JC)
4T. Nurse | 6-1, 185, Sr, SR
 Vancouver, BC (Midland JC)
10D. Robinson | 6-0, 190, Jr, JR
 Kansas City, MO (Moberley Area CC)
23J. Williams II | 6-4, 190, Jr, JR
 Brooklyn, NY (Lake Land JC)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RedRaiderSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.