Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Tech Drops K-State 64-47

by Will McKay

The Red Raiders were able to pick up another much needed win in Big 12 play on Wednesday night, defeating Kansas State in Lubbock 64-47. [details]


Tech drops Big 12 opener 70-61

by Will McKay
The Red Raiders' offensive issues were front and center once again on Saturday afternoon, as they fell to Texas 70-61 in their Big 12 opener.   

Tech opens Big 12 play

by Will McKay
The Red Raiders are taking on the Longhorns this afternoon in their Big 12 opener. Head on inside for the latest live updates and analysis from Will McKay on today's game!  

Tech knocks off UNT 60-45 to finish non-con

by Will McKay
Tech broke away late to beat North Texas 60-45, finishing their non-conference portion of the schedule at 10-3 as they start Big 12 play against Texas on Saturday.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Crockett11.96.50.624.949.831.471.4
J. Tolbert9.95.50.423.054.20.056.5
J. Gray9.32.53.226.736.318.869.7
D. Kravic9.05.21.221.551.50.061.1
D. Hannahs6.91.10.422.439.337.480.6
T. Jackson6.62.31.322.428.030.657.9
J. Williams, Jr.4.72.11.420.134.132.873.2
D. Robinson3.11.31.916.528.214.668.6
T. Nurse2.50.60.814.432.428.181.3
K. Tapsoba2.41.60.07.273.30.068.8
T. Gotcher2.21.40.512.831.715.066.7
L. Adams1.70.40.44.427.833.381.3
C. Lammert1.41.10.35.928.035.771.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1223 fans online now
Inside The Double T
Where Red Raiders fans get the inside scoop on Tech!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas Tech BASKETBALLRecord: 12-17 (2-14)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
TEXAS TECH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
11D. Kravic | 6-11, 230, Sr, JR
 London, ON (York University)
 
Forward
30J. Crockett | 6-7, 200, Sr, JR
 Clovis, NM (Clovis HS)
35C. Lammert | 6-8, 190, So, SO
 San Antonio, TX (Churchill HS)
15A. Ross | 6-8, 235, Fr, FR
 Little Rock, AR (Delafield St. John NW Military Academy)
12K. Tapsoba | 6-10, 215, Sr, JR
 Ouagadougou (Tyler JC)
32J. Tolbert | 6-7, 220, So, SO
 Fort Worth, TX (All Saints Episcopal HS)
 
Guard
13L. Adams | 5-9, 170, So, SO
 Big Spring, TX (Big Spring HS)
20T. Gotcher | 6-3, 195, So, FR
 Garland, TX (Lakeview Centennial HS)
0J. Gray | 6-1, 175, Fr, FR
 Lake Charles, LA (Houston Wheatley HS)
2D. Hannahs | 6-4, 210, Fr, FR
 Little Rock, AR (Pulaski Academy)
1T. Jackson | 6-2, 185, So, SO
 Jackson, MS (Northwest Florida State JC)
4T. Nurse | 6-1, 185, Sr, SR
 Vancouver, BC (Midland JC)
10D. Robinson | 6-0, 190, Jr, JR
 Kansas City, MO (Moberley Area CC)
23J. Williams II | 6-4, 190, Jr, JR
 Brooklyn, NY (Lake Land JC)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RedRaiderSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.