Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Texas Tech 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Williams10.52.91.61.80.10.924.5286737
R. Turner8.32.91.81.60.10.824.41910538
T. Gotcher7.32.71.51.00.40.824.2186741
N. Odiase7.04.70.81.60.60.321.71610442
J. Gray6.72.80.50.90.60.618.8186335
Z. Smith6.24.91.41.21.50.627.7139542
K. Evans5.82.01.41.30.30.818.2185436
I. Manderson4.42.70.31.10.30.314.0138240
R. Onwuasor4.22.71.21.60.20.918.2147434
J. Jamison2.72.00.20.40.10.17.1125121
A. Ross2.61.80.30.90.30.09.9136127
S. Mays2.20.30.10.70.00.03.981113
A. Foster1.00.80.10.60.30.06.056123
C. Lammert0.61.40.50.30.10.17.366230
L. Adams0.50.40.20.30.00.13.123140

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Williams108-272 39.7%54-138 39.1%65-85 76.5%26-932.933510.5
R. Turner92-254 36.2%31-108 28.7%50-69 72.5%27-932.92658.3
T. Gotcher72-191 37.7%42-112 37.5%49-72 68.1%27-852.72357.3
N. Odiase82-162 50.6%1-1 100.0%53-110 48.2%71-1454.72187.0
J. Gray37-75 49.3%0-8 0.0%33-46 71.7%17-452.81076.7
Z. Smith68-144 47.2%5-19 26.3%52-84 61.9%50-1534.91936.2
K. Evans55-149 36.9%16-53 30.2%58-81 71.6%13-642.01845.8
I. Manderson55-108 50.9%0-1 0.0%25-51 49.0%23-852.71354.4
R. Onwuasor38-123 30.9%11-46 23.9%38-60 63.3%20-812.71254.2
J. Jamison8-19 42.1%2-4 50.0%6-9 66.7%9-182.0242.7
A. Ross16-62 25.8%2-19 10.5%26-30 86.7%11-421.8602.6
S. Mays5-11 45.5%4-10 40.0%6-8 75.0%1-30.3202.2
A. Foster10-19 52.6%0-0 -3-14 21.4%4-180.8231.0
C. Lammert6-16 37.5%1-3 33.3%5-14 35.7%20-421.4180.6
L. Adams0-5 0.0%0-2 0.0%7-9 77.8%2-50.470.5

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Williams3278553-052-58 (0.9:1)329
R. Turner3278142-059-50 (1.2:1)226
T. Gotcher3277558-148-31 (1.5:1)1325
N. Odiase3167389-126-51 (0.5:1)2010
J. Gray1630125-08-14 (0.6:1)910
Z. Smith3185867-242-36 (1.2:1)4518
K. Evans3258238-044-43 (1.0:1)1124
I. Manderson3143350-08-35 (0.2:1)810
R. Onwuasor3054550-237-47 (0.8:1)528
J. Jamison96413-02-4 (0.5:1)11
A. Ross2322729-08-21 (0.4:1)61
S. Mays9352-01-6 (0.2:1)00
A. Foster2313921-03-14 (0.2:1)60
C. Lammert2921216-015-8 (1.9:1)24
L. Adams13404-03-4 (0.8:1)01



Texas Tech NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RedRaiderSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.