Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Texas Tech 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Williams10.13.01.61.70.10.924.1226737
R. Turner8.32.91.71.60.00.824.41910538
T. Gotcher7.42.61.31.00.40.723.7186341
N. Odiase7.04.80.81.70.70.321.41610442
J. Gray6.72.80.50.90.60.618.8186335
Z. Smith6.15.01.31.11.50.627.7139542
K. Evans5.62.01.31.40.40.817.9185436
R. Onwuasor4.42.81.31.60.21.019.0147434
I. Manderson4.32.80.31.10.20.313.8138240
J. Jamison2.72.00.20.40.10.17.1125121
A. Ross2.71.80.41.00.30.010.1136127
S. Mays2.20.30.10.70.00.03.981113
A. Foster1.00.80.10.60.30.06.056123
L. Adams0.60.40.30.30.00.13.323140
C. Lammert0.61.40.50.30.10.17.166230

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Williams97-248 39.1%45-127 35.4%63-81 77.8%25-913.030210.1
R. Turner85-243 35.0%30-105 28.6%48-66 72.7%25-882.92488.3
T. Gotcher67-179 37.4%40-107 37.4%47-67 70.1%27-792.62217.4
N. Odiase76-150 50.7%1-1 100.0%51-104 49.0%67-1384.82047.0
J. Gray37-75 49.3%0-8 0.0%33-46 71.7%17-452.81076.7
Z. Smith60-134 44.8%4-18 22.2%52-84 61.9%48-1455.01766.1
K. Evans49-136 36.0%14-49 28.6%56-76 73.7%12-602.01685.6
R. Onwuasor37-119 31.1%11-45 24.4%38-60 63.3%19-792.81234.4
I. Manderson50-98 51.0%0-1 0.0%24-48 50.0%20-802.81244.3
J. Jamison8-19 42.1%2-4 50.0%6-9 66.7%9-182.0242.7
A. Ross16-61 26.2%2-19 10.5%26-30 86.7%10-401.8602.7
S. Mays5-11 45.5%4-10 40.0%6-8 75.0%1-30.3202.2
A. Foster10-19 52.6%0-0 -3-14 21.4%4-180.8231.0
L. Adams0-5 0.0%0-2 0.0%7-9 77.8%2-50.470.6
C. Lammert5-14 35.7%1-3 33.3%4-11 36.4%18-371.4150.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Williams3072349-049-52 (0.9:1)228
R. Turner3073239-051-47 (1.1:1)125
T. Gotcher3071053-140-31 (1.3:1)1221
N. Odiase2962182-123-48 (0.5:1)199
J. Gray1630125-08-14 (0.6:1)910
Z. Smith2980361-238-32 (1.2:1)4418
K. Evans3053836-039-42 (0.9:1)1123
R. Onwuasor2853350-236-45 (0.8:1)528
I. Manderson2940045-08-33 (0.2:1)710
J. Jamison96413-02-4 (0.5:1)11
A. Ross2222229-08-21 (0.4:1)61
S. Mays9352-01-6 (0.2:1)00
A. Foster2313921-03-14 (0.2:1)60
L. Adams12394-03-4 (0.8:1)01
C. Lammert2719113-013-8 (1.6:1)23



Texas Tech NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RedRaiderSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.